Bell Schedule

2016-2017 Kinder Schedule
  Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 8:00 AM 8:30 AM 30 min
Reading Groups 8:30 AM 9:00 AM 30 min
Reading Lesson 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 60 min
Math 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 60 min
Lunch 11:05 AM 11:55 AM 50 min
DEAR/Read Aloud 12:00 PM 12:15 PM 15 min
Specials 12:20 PM 1:05 PM 45 min
Science/SS/ELD 1:10 PM 1:55 PM 45 min
Snack & Recess 2:00 PM 2:15 PM 15 min
Writing 2:15 PM 3:00 PM 45 min
Centers & Afternoon Meeting 3:00 PM 3:30 PM 30 min
2016-2017 1st Grade Schedule
  Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 8:00 AM 8:30 AM 30 min
Reading Lesson 8:30 AM 9:30 AM 60 min
Reading Groups 9:30 AM 10:00 AM 30 min
Grammar 10:00 AM 10:15 AM 15 min
Science/SS/ELD 10:15 AM 11:00 AM 45 min
DEAR 11:00 AM 11:15 AM 15 min
Lunch 11:20 AM 12:10 PM 50 min
Math 12:15 PM 1:05 PM 50 min
Specials 1:10 PM 1:55 PM 45 min
Math 2:00 PM 2:25 PM 25 min
Snack & Recess 2:25 PM 2:40 PM 15 min
Writing 2:40 PM 3:25 PM 45 min
Afternoon Meeting 3:25 PM 3:30 PM 5 min
2016-2017 2nd Grade Schedule
  Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 8:00 AM 8:20 AM 20 min
Science/SS/ELD 8:20 AM 9:05 AM 45 min
Specials 9:10 AM 9:55 AM 45 min
Reading Groups 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 30 min
Reading Lesson 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 60 min
Lunch 11:35 AM 12:25 PM 50 min
DEAR 12:30 PM 12:45 PM 15 min
Math 12:45 PM 2:00 PM 75 min
Grammar 2:00 PM 2:15 PM 15 min
Snack & Recess 2:15 PM 2:30 PM 15 min
Writing 2:30 PM 3:15 PM 45 min
Afternoon Meeting 3:15 PM 3:30 PM 15 min
2016-2017 3rd Grade Schedule
  Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 8:00 AM 8:20 AM 20 min
Writing 8:20 AM 9:10 AM 50 min
Science/SS/ELD 9:10 AM 9:55 AM 45 min
Specials 10:00 AM 10:45 AM 45 min
Math 10:50 AM 11:45 AM 55 min
Lunch 11:50 AM 12:40 PM 50 min
Math 12:45 PM 1:15 PM 30 min
DEAR 1:15 PM 1:30 PM 15 min
Reading Lesson 1:30 PM 2:30 PM 60 min
Snack & Break 2:30 PM 2:45 PM 15 min
Reading Groups 2:45 PM 3:15 PM 30 min
Afternoon Meeting 3:15 PM 3:30 PM 15 min

 

2016-2017 4th Grade Schedule
  Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 8:00 AM 8:20 AM 20 min
Specials 8:20 AM 9:05 AM 45 min
Class 2/ELD 9:10 AM 10:30 AM 80 min
Class 3 10:45 AM 11:35 AM 50 min
Class 4 11:40 AM 12:20 PM 40 min
Lunch 12:25 PM 1:20 PM 55 min
Class 5 1:30 PM 2:10 PM 40 min
2nd Step 2:10 PM 2:40 PM 30 min
Class 6/ELD 2:45 PM 3:30 PM 45 min
2016-2017 5th Grade Schedule
  Start Time End Time Length
Morning Meeting 8:00 AM 8:20 AM 20 min
Class 1/ELD 8:25 AM 9:45 AM 80 min
Class 2 9:45 AM 10:45 AM 60 min
Specials 10:50 AM 11:35 AM 45 min
Class 4 11:40 AM 12:00 PM 20 min
Lunch 12:05 PM 12:55 PM 50 min
Class 5 1:00 PM 1:55 PM 55 min
Class 6/ELD 1:55 PM 2:45 PM 50 min
DEAR 2:45 PM 3:00 PM 15 min
2nd Step Homebase 3:00 PM 3:30 PM 30 min
2016-2017 6th Grade Schedule
  Start Time End Time Length
Morning Check-In 8:00 AM 8:20 AM 20 min
Class 1 8:20 AM 9:45 AM 85 min
Class 2 9:48 AM 11:13 AM 85 min
Lunch 11:15 AM 11:55 AM 40 min
2nd Step/Character ED 12:00 PM 12:18 PM 18 min
Specials 12:21 PM 1:06 PM 45 min
Specials 1:09 PM 1:54 PM 45 min
Class 3 1:59 PM 3:19 PM 80 min
Afternoon Check-Out 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 10 min

 

2016-2016 7th Grade Schedule
  Start Time End Time Length
Morning Check-In 8:00 AM 8:25 AM 25 min
Class 1 8:25 AM 9:10 AM 45 min
Class 2 9:12 AM 9:57 AM 45 min
Class 3 9:59 AM 10:43 AM 44 min
Lunch 10:45 AM 11:25 AM 40 min
Class 4 11:28 AM 12:14 PM 46 min
Class 5 12:16 PM 1:02 PM 46 min
Class 6 1:04 PM 1:49 PM 45 min
Afternoon Check-Out 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min
Specials/ELD 1:57 PM 2:42 PM 45 min
Specials 2:45 PM 3:30 PM 45 min
2016-2017 8th Grade Schedule
  Start Time End Time Length
Morning Check-In/Character ED 8:00 AM 8:30 AM 30 min
Class 1 8:29 AM 9:14 AM 45 min
Class 2 9:16 AM 10:01 AM 45 min
Class 3 10:03 AM 10:48 AM 45 min
Lunch 10:50 AM 11:30 AM 40 min
Class 4 11:33 AM 12:18 PM 45 min
Class 5 12:20 PM 1:05 PM 45 min
Class 6 1:07 PM 1:52 PM 45 min
Check-Out 1:52 PM 1:55 PM 3 min
Specials 1:57 PM 2:42 PM 45 min
Specials/ELD 2:45 PM 3:30 PM 45 min